समितियां

Committees

COMMITTEE LIST OF KV PRAGATI VIHAR FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2015-16

All the teachers/Staff KV, Pragati Vihar to note their duties as per the list here under for compliance throughout the academic calendar: 2015-16

ADMISSION

Mr. Anil Yadav (I/c)

Ms. Kalpana  Pandey

Ms. Priti Yadav

Ms. Ritu Kohli

Ms. Latika  Verma

Ms. Neelam Rana

Mr. Rajan Sharma

Mr.  Jairam Jha

Mr. Alok Kumar

EXAMINATION

Mr.  S. C. Pathak  (I/c) (External)

Mr. Shatrughan

Ms. Rupam Bhatnagar (I/c) (Internal)

Mr. Srikant Kushwaha

Mr. Ram Gopal

Mr. R. N. Pandey

Ms. Poonam Kumari

Ms.Mamta Mishra

Ms. Rajni   Devi

TIME TABLE

Ms. Rupam  Bhatnagar  (I/c)

Ms. Sandhya Jaiswal

Mrs. Priti Yadav

Ms. Preeti Singh

Ms. Seema Sharma

CCA/ Integrity Club

Mr. Pratap Paul

Mrs Aiman Hashmi

Ms. Poonam Kapoor

Mr. M K Bunkar

Ms. Babita Kher

Ms. Mamta Sharma

Ms. Jairam Jha

 

EXCURSION/TRANSPORT

Mr. U k Singh (I/C)

Mr. Srikant Kushwaha

Dr. R N Pandey

Mr. Dharmender Singh Jarwal

Ms. Mamta Mishra

Ms. Preeti Singh

Mr. Chaman  Singh

SPORT YOGA AND DISCIPLINE

Ms. Sudha Sharma (I/C)

Mr. Siddharth

Ms. Pratima Srivastava

Ms. Mamta Mishra

Mr. Jairam Jha

CBSE PROJECT (ACCREDITATION)

Dr. S A Hashmi (I/C)

Ms. Jolly George

Ms. Suniti Gairola

PGT comp and Instructors (ICT Help)

 

SCOUTS AND GUIDE

Mr. Kamta Prasad Prajapati  (I/C)

Mrs. Ritu Kohli

Ms. Latika Verma

Ms. Neelam Rana

Mr. Jairam  Jha

Mr. Omvir


PURCHASE COMMITTEE

Dr. S C Pathak (I/c)

Mrs. Sudha Sharma

Ms. H Karir

Dr. K L Srivastav

Mr. Pratap Paul

Ms. Sandhya Jaiswal

Mr. Singhla

Ms. Manisha

Ms.Mamta Mishra

CMP

Ms. Kalpana Pandey (HM) (I/c)

Ms. Ritu Kohli

Ms. Latika Verma

Ms.Babita

NIE

Ms. Suniti Gairola (I/C)

Ms. Mamta Mishra,

Ms. Seema Sharma

Website

PGT Comp Sci (I/c)

Mr. Gaurav Ghai

Mr. Shatrughan (1st Shift)

Comp Instructors 2nd Shift

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

Dr. S A  Hashmi (I/c)

Mr. Amwar

Ms. Zafar

Ms. Preeti Singh

NEWS LETTER

Ms. Priti Yadav

Ms. Neelam Rana

Seema Sharma

BEAUTIFICATION AND ECO CLUB

Mr. Gopal Ram (I/C)

Ms. Shashi Rawat

Ms. Seema Sharma

Ms. Manisha

SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB

Dr. K . L. Srivastava I/C

Mr. U. K. Singh

Mr. Srikant Kushwaha

Ms. Mamta Mishra

Ms. Rajni Devi Sharma

SCIENCE AND MATHS CLUB

Ms. Rohini Vyavahare (I/C)

Ms. Kamla  Arora

Ms. Shashi Rawat

Ms. N. Jafar

Ms. Jolly George

Richa Luthra Gill

Mr. Alok Kumar

Ms. Preeti Singh

FURNITURE

Mr. U C Singla (I/C)

Mr. M K Bunkar

Ms. Manisha

Mr. Ashish Dabbas

AUDIO /VISUAL/

TEACHING AID

 

  • Resource ROOM

 

Mr. Kamta Prasad Prajapati (I/c)

 

Ms. Pratima I/C

Ms. Latika Verma

Ms. Meena

Mrs. Seema Singh

HINDI RAJ BHASHA

Mr. Pratap Paul  (I/c)

Ms. Savita Sharma

Ms. Sunita Kumari

Mr. Srikant Kushwaha

Mr. M K Bunkar

Mr. Jairam Jha

ACADEMIC COMM /LIBRARY

Dr. K. L Srivastav (I/c)

Ms. Anita Kumari

Mr. Omvir

Ms. Mamta Mishra

PGT Hindi

PGT Eng

PGT Maths

PGT Chem

 

COMP / E-CONTENT /ECTLT

PGT COMP (I/c)

Mr.Gaurav Ghai

Dr. S A Hashmi

Ms. Pratima Srivastava

Mr. Seema Singh

FIRST AID

Mrs. Sudha (I/c)

Ms. Kalpana Pandey

Ms. Rajni Devi

Ms. Seema

CANTEEN

Mr. Anil Yadav (I/c)

Ms. Ritu Kohli

Dr. R N Pandey

Mr. Rajan Sharma

PHOTOGRAPHY / P A SYSTEM

Mr. U C Singla (I/c)

Ms. Manisha

And all item programme in-charges

REPAIRS AND MAINTAINANCE

Dr. K L Srivastava (I/c)

Mr. U C Singla

Ms. Manisha

DISASTER MANAGEMENT/ FIRE / SECURITY

Ms. Rohini Vyavahare (I/c)

Ms. Sudha Sharma

Mr. Srikant Kushwaha

SCHOLARSHIPS

Mr. Mahender Bunkar (I/c)

Mr. Srikant kushwaha

Mr. Dharmendra Singh Jarwal

Mr. Alok Kumar

CLEANLINESS

Ms. Sudha Sharma (I/c)

Mr. U C Singla

All Class Teacher

 

 

GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

Mr. B P Singh (VP)

Ms. Kalpana Pandey (HM)

Mr. Anil Yadav

Ms. Rupam Bhatnagar

Ms. Pratima Srivastav

Ms. Mamta Mishra

ANTI BULLYING COMMITTEE

Mr. B P Singh(VP)

Mrs. Rohini Vyavhare

Dr. S C Pathak

Ms. Sudha Sharma

Games Coach

Counsellor

Nurse